0 ratings
Vuarnet Black Metal Frames
If you want to wear the latest fashion, you shouldn't go without unisex sunglasses Vuarnet VD190200022121.
Vuarnet Black Metal Frames
Item #: 96084723

Vuarnet Black Metal Frames

Item #: 96084723

SGD 192

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Wednesday, August 19
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
If you want to wear the latest fashion, you shouldn't go without unisex sunglasses Vuarnet VD190200022121.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Durable Design
Crafted from premium materials, the Vuarnet Black Metal Frames provide exceptional durability while maintaining a sleek look, ensuring they withstand everyday wear and tear.
UV Protection
Equipped with high-quality lenses, these frames offer superior UV protection, shielding your eyes from harmful sun rays during outdoor activities, promoting eye health and comfort.
Timeless Style
The classic black metal finish combines elegance with modern trends, making these frames a stylish accessory suitable for any occasion, enhancing your overall look effortlessly.

Product Details

Shop Vuarnet Black Metal Frames online at a best price in Singapore. B0D45PBLT9
Product Dimensions 3.94 x 3.94 x 3.94 inches (10 x 10 x 10 cm); 10.58 ounces (299.94 grams)
Item model number S0383361
Department womens
Date First Available May 16, 2024
Manufacturer Vuarnet
ColorColourful
Item ShapeSquare
Lens ColorBrown
Style NameWayfarers
Sunglasses Formclip_on
Lens TypeGradient
Lens Coating DescriptionUV Protection Coating
Ultraviolet Light ProtectionTrue
Polarization TypePolarized
BrandVUARNET
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Frame Material TypeMetal
Lens Material TypePolycarbonate
MaterialMetal

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    Ideal for users seeking stylish eyewear that complements trendy outfits and enhances personal style.

  • Outdoor Adventurers

    Perfect for individuals who spend time outdoors and require durable frames with UV protection for eye safety.

  • Comfort Seekers

    Great for wearers looking for lightweight and comfortable frames that provide all-day ease and wear.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Shoppers

    Not suitable for consumers looking for inexpensive eyewear options due to higher price points.

Product Description

Vuarnet Black Metal Frames

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are Vuarnet Black Metal Frames made of?

    Answer: The Vuarnet Black Metal Frames are constructed from high-quality metal that provides both durability and lightweight comfort. This material choice is not only stylish but also resistant to bending and breaking under regular wear, making them ideal for everyday use or outdoor activities. The sleek black finish adds a modern touch, allowing you to pair them with various outfits, whether for casual outings or formal events.
  • Question: What types of lenses can I choose for Vuarnet Black Metal Frames?

    Answer: You can pair Vuarnet Black Metal Frames with a range of lens options, including polarized, photochromic, and UV protection lenses. Polarized lenses reduce glare, making them perfect for bright, sunny conditions or activities like driving and water sports. Photochromic lenses adapt to changing light conditions, ideal for those transitioning between indoor and outdoor environments, while UV protection shields your eyes from harmful rays during outdoor adventures.
  • Question: Are Vuarnet Black Metal Frames suitable for all face shapes?

    Answer: Yes, Vuarnet Black Metal Frames have a versatile design that complements various face shapes. The rectangular shape can balance round faces, while the sleek lines can soften angular features. Additionally, their adjustable nose pads provide a customizable fit, ensuring they sit comfortably and securely on your face. This makes them an excellent choice for anyone looking for stylish eyewear that enhances their natural features.
  • Question: Can I wear Vuarnet Black Metal Frames while engaging in sports?

    Answer: Absolutely! Vuarnet Black Metal Frames are designed for active lifestyles and provide excellent performance during various sports. Their lightweight construction allows for comfortable wear, and their durable metal design can withstand the rigors of outdoor activities. Whether you're skiing, cycling, or simply enjoying a hike, these frames stay securely in place, ensuring you can focus on your performance without worries.
  • Question: Do Vuarnet Black Metal Frames come with a protective case?

    Answer: Yes, Vuarnet Black Metal Frames typically come with a stylish protective case. This case not only protects your sunglasses from scratches and damage but also ensures they remain in pristine condition when not in use. It's perfect for storing them in your bag or glove compartment, making it convenient to transport your eyewear while maintaining their beauty over time.
  • Question: What is the weight of Vuarnet Black Metal Frames?

    Answer: Vuarnet Black Metal Frames are designed to be lightweight, weighing approximately 30 grams. This makes them comfortable for extended wear without causing unnecessary pressure on your nose or ears. The lightweight feel is especially beneficial during long outdoor excursions or daily commutes, ensuring you can wear them comfortably for hours without discomfort.
  • Question: How do I properly clean and maintain Vuarnet Black Metal Frames?

    Answer: To maintain Vuarnet Black Metal Frames, it's essential to utilize a microfiber cloth to gently wipe the lenses, avoiding any abrasive materials that could scratch the surface. For stubborn smudges, you can use a lens cleaner specifically designed for eyewear. Regularly checking the screws and hinges for tightness ensures longevity, allowing you to enjoy your stylish frames for longer periods.
  • Question: Do Vuarnet Black Metal Frames offer UV protection?

    Answer: Yes, Vuarnet Black Metal Frames are designed with lenses that provide comprehensive UV protection. This feature is crucial for defending your eyes against harmful UV rays during outdoor activities. Wearing these frames not only enhances your vision but also protects your eyes from potential long-term damage due to sun exposure, making them essential gear for sunny days.
  • Question: Can I get prescription lenses for Vuarnet Black Metal Frames?

    Answer: Certainly! Vuarnet Black Metal Frames can be fitted with prescription lenses, allowing those with vision correction needs to enjoy both style and functionality. Many optical shops can customize your frames with the lenses that best suit your prescription, ensuring you don't have to compromise on style while meeting your visual needs, whether for everyday wear or specialized activities.
  • Question: Where can I buy Vuarnet Black Metal Frames in Singapore?

    Answer: You can purchase Vuarnet Black Metal Frames in Singapore through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of eyewear, including Vuarnet’s stylish options, ensuring you find the perfect pair to complement your style while enjoying their quality and functionality.

VUARNET Sunglasses S0383361 Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.