0 ratings
Single Serve Coffee Brewer
Enjoy your favorite beverages on your terms with the compact and reliable Aquverse brewer.
Single Serve Coffee Brewer
Item #: 102709273

Single Serve Coffee Brewer

Item #: 102709273

SGD 332

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Thursday, August 06
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Enjoy your favorite beverages on your terms with the compact and reliable Aquverse brewer.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Compact Design
The Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer features a space-saving design, making it ideal for small kitchens or offices without sacrificing brewing quality.
Versatile Brewing
This brewer accommodates various coffee pod sizes and offers customizable brew strength, allowing users to enjoy their preferred coffee experience.
Easy Maintenance
With a removable drip tray and simple cleaning process, the Aquverse brewer ensures hassle-free maintenance, keeping your coffee experience enjoyable and convenient.

Product Details

Shop Single Serve Coffee Brewer online at a best price in Singapore. B011H4H5V4
Other Special Features of the ProductRemovable Tank
Operation ModeFully Automatic
Wattage110 watts
Human Interface InputButtons
Filter TypeReusable
Capacity12 ounces
Item Dimensions D x W x H14.5"D x 9"W x 13"H (36.8 x 22.9 x 33 cm)
Item Weight6.6 Pounds (2.99 kg)
Number of Items1
ColorBlack
Brand NameAquverse
Model NumberT1B-AQU
ManufacturerAquverse
UPC612666001002
Part NumberT1B
MaterialPlastic
BrandAquverse
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)14.5"D x 9"W x 13"H (36.8 x 22.9 x 33 cm)
Special FeatureRemovable Tank

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Single Coffee Drinkers

    Ideal for individuals who prefer a fresh cup of coffee without brewing a full pot.

  • Office Use

    Great for office environments where quick, single-serve coffee is convenient for busy professionals.

  • Compact Living Spaces

    Perfect for small kitchens or dorm rooms with limited counter space, offering a compact brewing solution.

Not Suitable For
  • Large Households

    Not suitable for families needing multiple cups at once, as it brews one cup at a time.

Product Description

Single Serve Coffee Brewer

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What features does the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer offer?

    Answer: The Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer comes with a compact design, adjustable brew strength, and compatibility with various coffee pod types. Its compact size makes it ideal for small kitchens or office spaces while offering versatility in coffee preparation, accommodating different taste preferences. You can easily create a rich espresso or a mild coffee, making it suitable for both coffee enthusiasts and casual drinkers.
  • Question: How does the brewing process work in the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer?

    Answer: The brewing process in the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer involves heating water and forcing it through your chosen coffee pod at high pressure. This method extracts rich flavors efficiently, producing a fresh cup in minutes. The machine's user-friendly interface guides you through each step, ensuring a consistent and satisfying experience. Whether you're rushing to work or enjoying a leisurely morning routine, this brewer fits seamlessly into your lifestyle.
  • Question: Can I use my own coffee grounds with the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer?

    Answer: Yes, the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer allows you to use your own coffee grounds with a reusable pod option. This feature not only enhances the brewing flexibility but also opens up a world of flavors, as you can personalize your coffee selection. Say goodbye to the limitations of store-bought pods and enjoy brewing your favorite blends, whether it's a special roast or a daily pick-me-up.
  • Question: Is the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer easy to clean?

    Answer: Yes, the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer is designed for convenience and ease of cleaning. Most components, including the drip tray and the pod holder, are removable and dishwasher-safe, making maintenance straightforward. Regular cleaning helps preserve the taste of your coffee and prolongs the machine's lifespan, ensuring that every cup remains flavorful and fresh.
  • Question: What types of coffee pods are compatible with the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer?

    Answer: The Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer is compatible with various coffee pod brands, including standard K-Cups and many others. This compatibility provides users the flexibility to choose from a wide selection of flavors and intensities, catering to different coffee preferences. Whether you're in the mood for a bold dark roast or a light, fruity blend, you have ample options to suit your cravings.
  • Question: What is the water reservoir capacity of the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer?

    Answer: The water reservoir capacity of the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer typically holds sufficient water for multiple servings, allowing you to brew several cups before needing to refill. This feature is especially beneficial during busy mornings or when entertaining guests, minimizing the hassle of frequent refills and enabling you to serve fresh coffee quickly and efficiently.
  • Question: Is there a programmable feature on the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer?

    Answer: The Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer may come with programmable options such as brew strength selection and brew size customization. These features allow users to tailor their coffee experience according to their preferences, whether they enjoy a strong cup as a morning boost or a milder flavor in the afternoon. This kind of personalization definitely enhances user satisfaction.
  • Question: What is the wattage of the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer?

    Answer: The wattage of the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer is designed to ensure quick heating and efficient brewing. Typically, it operates around a power range suitable for home use, providing a balance of energy consumption and effectiveness in brew quality. This allows for a fast brewing time without compromising on the richness of flavor, making it an excellent choice for busy households.
  • Question: Does the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer have an automatic shut-off feature?

    Answer: Yes, the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer often comes equipped with an automatic shut-off feature for safety and energy efficiency. This function turns off the machine after a designated period of inactivity, ensuring that you can enjoy your coffee without worrying about leaving the machine on. It's a practical solution for anyone who leads a hectic lifestyle, providing peace of mind.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer in Singapore?

    Answer: You can buy the Aquverse Single Serve Coffee Brewer at Ubuy, which provides a reliable platform for purchasing this product in Singapore. Ubuy offers a wide selection of home appliances, ensuring that you can find the specific model and color that suits your needs. Plus, Ubuy often provides detailed product descriptions and customer reviews to help you make an informed decision.

Aquverse Single-Serve Brewers T1B-AQU Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.